Provisional List of Students Assigned To Supervisors for Degree Project Work LEVEL 400

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

PROVISIONAL LIST OF STUDENTS ASSIGNED TO SUPERVISORS FOR DEGREE PROJECT WORK LEVEL 400 DAY/EVENING SESSIONS – 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

NEW DEADLINE FOR SUBMISSION OF CHAPTER 1, 2 & 3: 31ST JANUARY, 2017

I.ACCOUNTING OPTION
S/N NAME OF STUDENT SUPERVISOR(S)
1 Bertha Ofori Amanfo & Jennifer Opokua Golokumah                                  Mr. Isaac Doku
2 Opoku Seth Richmond & Bernard Quainoo Mr. Isaac Doku
3 Oladejo Hannah Toluwase & Olugu David Lekwa Mr. Isaac Doku
4 Phidelia Rikie Tanihu Mr. Isaac Doku
5 Hagar Naa Tsotso Okine & Prosper Addae Mr. Theophilus Adjirackor
6 Eileen Owiredu & Hodinyah Sampson Mawutor                        Mr. Theophilus Adjirackor
7 Lydia Eshun Mr. Theophilus Adjirackor
8 Joy Okogun Odumpley Mr. Theophilus Adjrackor
9 Grace Borley Kodjoe Mr. Theophilus Adjirackor
10 Bridgette Naanuerkor Larnyoh & Lily Oteng Mr. Kojo Asaimah
11 Gbesemete Rejoice Deladi                            Mr. Kojo Asiamah
12 Gabriel Donarh Mr. Kojo Asiamah
13 Appiah Rose Dede & Nana Ama Ampem Danso Mr. Kojo Asaimah
14 Akoto Jacob Collins                        Mr.  Kugbey Clemence Sepenu
15 Affor Kofi Godwin Mr. Kugbey Clemence Sepenu
16 Helena Eshun & Precious Gbetoryedzi                                     Mr. Kugbey Clemence Sepenu
17 Cynthia Ansaah Ofori                                     Mr. Kugbey Clemence Sepenu
18 Keziah Nuworgah & Adams Dzidzortetteh Mr. Doku & Mr. Amanquah
19 Kenoh Ebenezer Kweku & Belinda Aku Dzukey                                Mr. Doku & Mr. Amanquah
20 Horlali Kpor & Phidelia Kikie Tanihu                                      Mr. Doku & Mr. Akuma
21 Walters Anita & Joana Quansah Mr. Doku & Mr. Akuma
22 Adjetey Benjamin Samuel & Essien Rahab Mr. John Akuma  

II. BANKING AND FINANCE OPTION

S/N Name of Students Assigned Supervisor
1 Ida Mbaprh & Rachel Adjorkor Adjei Mr. Kojo Asiamah
2 Francisca Amoakwah & Yvette Naa Amerley Quaye Mr. Kojo Asiamah
3 Vida Puosang Faabeluon Mr. Amanquah
4 Adriana Okoffo Asante & Harriet Enyonam Darke Mr. Amanquah
6 Fortress Seyram Sorkpor Mr. Amanquah
7 Florence Owusu Acquah & Grace Nyarkoa Biney Mr. Amanquah
8 Tetteh Andrews Mr. Adjirackor
9 Precious Delali Kwashie Mr. Amanquah
10 Jacqueline Efua Christian & Trexie Dwamena Sarfo Mr. Amanquah & Mr. Doku
11 Hamidiya Abubakar Mr. Amanquah
12 Adorkor Oluwabunmi Azzimat Mr. John Akuma
13 Sheila Adjetey & Rosalyn Boaful Mr. Akuma &  Mr. Doku
14 Noah Ashalley Tetteh & Rosemary Dogbey Mr. Akuma & Mr. Amanquah
III. MARKETING OPTION
S/N Name of Student Assigned Supervisor
1 Eric Wagba Mr. Bismark Akoi
2 Esther Teiko Charway & Bless Bedzra Mr. Bismark Akoi
3 Rita Zikpi Mr. Bismark Akoi
4 Ethelinda Ametefe Mr. Bismark Akoi
5 Richard Kwame Yeboah Mr. Bismark Akoi
6 Priscilla Rhoda Coffie Mr. Bismark Akoi
7 Emefa Jessica Guh & Patricia Mensah Mr. Dominic Amedeker
8 Anita Akwetey Mr. Dominic Amedeker
10 Emmanuel Korley Mr. Dominic Amedeker
11 Babatunde Oduwaye Morenikeji Mr. Dominic Amedeker
12 Chris Ussher Arthur & Samson Sessah Mr. Dominic Amedeker
13 Janet Nartey Mr. Dominic Amedeker
14 Pascalina Danyi Mr. Dominic Amedeker
15 Yesmin Martey & Believe Agbogah Mr.  Dominic Amedeker
16 Eric Amartey Mr. Dominic Amedeker
17 Bethsheeba B. Borquaye & Adaam A. Christopher Mr. William Doodo
18 Eric Asante Jnr Mr. William Doodo
19 Ruth Frimpong Mr. William  Doodo
20 Phillip Danoo Mr. William  Doodo
21 Neoline Adei Somabe Mr.  William Doodo
22 Jonas Amoah Mr. William Doodo
IV. HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT OPTION    
S/N Name of Students Assigned Supervisor
1 Kotey Cecilia Mr. Eyram King-Kugbega
2 Evans Owusu Asante Mr. Eyram King-Kugbega
3 Angela Emefa Atigbor Mr. Eyram King-Kugbega
4 Cyril Yeboah Mr. Eyram King-Kugbega
5 Oppong Baffour Mr. Eyram King-Kugbega
6 Joseph Adoko Mr. Eyram King-Kugbega
7 Alexander A. Narh-Gbeeku Mr. Eyram King-Kugbega
8 Treasure Nwakago Mr. Eyram King-Kugbega
9 Perpetual Sekle Mr. Eyram King-Kugbega
10 Comfort Asase  Mr. Eyram King-Kugbega
11 Appiah Kubi Clement Mr. Eyram King-Kugbega
12 Kotey Cecilia Mr. Eyram King-Kugbega
13 Boadi-Nyame Priscilla Mrs. Nancy Dogbey
14 Juliet Appiah Mrs. Nancy Dogbe
15 Hilda Bansah Selasie Mrs. Nancy Dogbe
16 Gertrude Nyatefe Dzramado Mrs. Nancy Dogbe
17 Boadi-Nyame Priscilla Mrs. Nancy Dogbe
18 Juliet Appiah Mrs. Nancy Dogbe
19 Hilda Bansah Selasie Mrs. Nancy Dogbe
20 Gertrude Nyatefe Dzramado Mrs. Nancy Dogbe
21 Gifty Asi Ottopah Mrs. Mabel Kodji
22 Silas Bangyi Mrs. Mabel Kodji
23 Mavis Bempongmaah & Lisa Opoku Mrs. Mabel Kodji
24 Sonia Ofosu-Ntim Mrs. Mabel Kodji
25 Bernice Nuerkie Atsemfio Mrs. Mabel Kodji
26 Mavis Laryea Mrs. Mabel Kodji
27 Justice Ayi-Bonte Mr. Derek Oppong
28 Emmanuel Adzikah Mr. Derek Oppong
29 Victoria Arthur Mr. Derek Oppong
30 Richard Nana Agyemang Mr. Derek Oppong
30 Sylvanus Bansah Mr. Derek Oppong
31 David Abata Mr. Derek Oppong
32 Setephanie Ocancey Mr. Derek Oppong
33 Ivy Yomle Adjertey Mr. Derek Oppong
34 Nadia Tetteh-Nartey Mr. Derek Oppong
35 Abdul-Fatahi Zakaria Mr. Isaac Doku
36 Richmond Mensah Mr. Isaac Doku
37 Amevinya Felicity Esenam Mr. Redeemer Kowu
38 God son Adzika K Mr. Redeemer Kowu
39 Mahama Moses & Godson Adzika K. Dr. Sonal Agarwal
40 Adjei Michael Dr. Sonal Agarwal
41 Ampong Anita Korankye Dr. Sonal Agarwal
42 Tetteh Samuel Armah Dr. Sonal Agarwal
43 Nkrumah Magdalene Dr. Sonal Agarwal
44 Dorcas Mawuna  Gakpetor Mrs. Sylvia Obrey
45 Joyce Eshun Mrs. Sylvia Obrey
46 Dickson Senanu Dogbatse Mrs. Sylvia Obrey

Student(s) whose name(s) are not captured on this list are advised to notify the Business Faculty Officer as soon as possible for assistance.

Back to top